Visa Requirements

Sponsored · What is this?


    Andorra Business Visa Requirements For Nigerians

    Andorra Business Visa Requirements For Nigerians


    Home > Andorra Visas > Andorra Business Visa Requirements For Nigerians

    Andorra Overview



    Andorra is the sixth smallest nation in Europe, it shares boarder with Spain and France. It’s capital city is Andorra la Vella. This country has a rich historical culture and sites that attracts tourists. Nigerians who intend to visit Andorra for whatever purpose has a visa that suites their purpose of visiting Andorra. Below are the types of Visas and other necessary information you will need before, during and after applying for an Andorra visa.


    Eligibility requirements for Andorra Business Visa



    Citizens of Nigeria holding a valid multiple entry Schengen visa type "C" or "D" can enter and stay in this country without a visa, within the validity of their Schengen visa.

    See list of countries under Schengen below

    Austria, France, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden and Switzerland


    Documents required for Business Visa



    4. Andorra business visa: Andorra business is issued for a limited period of time to conduct business pursuits such as consulting with associates, participation in conferences or seminars of any kind, settle or negotiate a contract in Andorra. A stamp or sticker is placed on the Andorra visa that allows one to visit the country for purely business purposes. This visa is usually granted by the Andorra consulate in Abuja, you will have to provide a reason for visiting the country whenever you are submitting this application.
    Document Requirements.
    I. Fully completed Andorra visa form and all necessary declaration
    II. Passport size photographs
    III. Copy of a valid national passport and one copy
    IV. Original of valid visa and one copy
    V. Updated bank account statement and one copy
    VI. Letter of confirmation from a travel health insurance in Andorra stating the insurance policy coverage and one copy.
    VII. Letter of reference from your educational establishment or employer
    VIII. Proof of hotel reservation, air ticket reservation for Andorra and one copy
    IX. Visa fee for Andorra visa
    Note: This visa can either be a holiday visa or visitor visa.
    Other requirements: Individual travelers may be asked for additional paper work.


    Processing time for Andorra Business Visa



    Visa processing period takes between 2 to 14 days. It can also take up to two months depending on the nature of your application.


    Important information for Andorra Business Visa



    having a visa is not a guarantee of entry to Andorra and visa must have at least 6 months expiration from the entry date. Obtaining the right visa for your travel to Andorra is your sole responsibility to avoid regrets.


    Source and other useful links



    www.embassyabuja.com/andorra
    http://wikitravel.org/en/Andorra

    Research date: 23/02/2016
    Publisher: Obi Justin


    Select your specific area of interest below:

    Published by Justin
    at 20:56 PM on March 22, 2016
    Last Updated: about 7 hours ago.



    share this post on your social media:




    Share your experience with Andorra embassy





    It appears you are not signed in. You will not be able to edit or delete your comments or any message posted on this site Click here to sign in or register to join the family




    No comment here. Be the first to share your experience



Sponsored · What is this?