Visa Requirements

Sponsored · What is this?


    Andorra Work Visa Requirements For Nigerians

    Andorra Work Visa Requirements For Nigerians


    Home > Andorra Visas > Andorra Work Visa Requirements For Nigerians

    Andorra Overview



    Andorra is the sixth smallest nation in Europe, it shares boarder with Spain and France. It’s capital city is Andorra la Vella. This country has a rich historical culture and sites that attracts tourists. Nigerians who intend to visit Andorra for whatever purpose has a visa that suites their purpose of visiting Andorra. Below are the types of Visas and other necessary information you will need before, during and after applying for an Andorra visa.


    Eligibility requirements for Andorra Work Visa



    Citizens of Nigeria holding a valid multiple entry Schengen visa type "C" or "D" can enter and stay in this country without a visa, within the validity of their Schengen visa.

    See list of countries under Schengen below

    Austria, France, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden and Switzerland


    Documents required for Work Visa



    6. Andorra working visa: This visa is generally granted to foreigners who intend to work in Andorra. You should have a correct Andorran visa with work permits. There is a wide range of non-permanent and permanent work visas available for Andorra.

    Requirements:
    • Visa fee for Andorran visa
    • Fully completed Andorran visa form and all necessary declaration
    • Passport size photographs
    • Letter of confirmation from a travel health insurance in Andorra stating the insurance policy coverage and one copy.
    • A valid national passport and one copy


    Processing time for Andorra Work Visa



    Visa processing period takes between 2 to 14 days. It can also take up to two months depending on the nature of your application.


    Important information for Andorra Work Visa



    having a visa is not a guarantee of entry to Andorra and visa must have at least 6 months expiration from the entry date. Obtaining the right visa for your travel to Andorra is your sole responsibility to avoid regrets.


    Source and other useful links



    www.embassyabuja.com/andorra
    http://wikitravel.org/en/Andorra

    Research date: 23/02/2016
    Publisher: Obi Justin


    Select your specific area of interest below:

    Published by Justin
    at 20:56 PM on March 22, 2016
    Last Updated: about 1 hour ago.



    share this post on your social media:




    Share your experience with Andorra embassy





    It appears you are not signed in. You will not be able to edit or delete your comments or any message posted on this site Click here to sign in or register to join the family




    See what others have said about Andorra below


    Oliseh izuchukwu
    at 10:32 AM on November 12, 2017

    not much, just a good football player who wants to play abroad



Sponsored · What is this?