Visa Requirements

Sponsored · What is this?


    Antigua And Barbuda Marriage Visa Requirements For Nigerians

    Antigua And Barbuda Marriage Visa Requirements For Nigerians


    Home > Antigua And Barbuda Visas > Antigua And Barbuda Marriage Visa Requirements For Nigerians

    Antigua And Barbuda Overview



    Antigua and Barbuda are two Caribbean islands, that form a country that lies between the Caribbean Sea and the North Atlantic Ocean, east-southeast of Puerto Rico, off the coast of South America.


    Eligibility requirements for Antigua And Barbuda Marriage Visa



    All EU citizens can enter without a visa.

    Citizens of the following countries may also enter without a visa: Albania, Argentina, Armenia, Australia, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Barbados, Belarus, Belize, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Canada, Chile, Cuba, Dominica, Fiji, Georgia, Grenada, Guyana, Jamaica, Japan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Kiribati, Kyrgyzstan, Lesotho, Liechtenstein, Malaysia, Malawi, Maldives, Mauritius, Mexico, Moldova, Monaco, Namibia, New Zealand, Nauru, Norway, Papua New Guinea, Peru, Russia, Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Samoa, Seychelles, Singapore, Solomon Islands, South Africa, South Korea, Suriname, Swaziland, Switzerland, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Tonga, Trinidad and Tobago, Tuvalu, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Uganda, Ukraine, United States, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Venezuela, Zimbabwe, and citizens of British Overseas Territories.

    If you do need a visa, you must have a passport valid at least 6 months after time of visit, a completed application form, and 1 passport size photo. A single entry visa costs 30GBP and multiple entry costs 40GBP.

    Note that if you are of a nationality that normally requires a visa and you are entering Antigua and Barbuda as a port for a cruise ship, you do not need a visa provided the ship will be leaving the day it arrives.


    Processing time for Antigua And Barbuda Marriage Visa



    You can apply from 3 months before the start of your business. Decision often takes like 1 month to process your visa but it can be less difficult depending on your business type, situation and previous travel history.


    Important information for Antigua And Barbuda Marriage Visa



    Make sure you have the correct Antiguan visas where required and it is your job to acquire them. It is a rule of most countries to demand passports to be valid for 6 months after the expiry of the visa. NB: Possessing a visa will not guarantee a person entry on arrival in Antigua and Barbuda.


    Source and other useful links



    https://www.lonelyplanet.com
    https://www.embassyabuja.com/Angola
    http://wikitravel.org/en/Antigua_and_Barbuda

    Aguguo Francis E
    Freemanfly@yahoo.com
    Twitter: @elemc1


    Select your specific area of interest below:

    Published by Francis
    at 20:57 PM on March 22, 2016
    Last Updated: about 14 hours ago.



    share this post on your social media:




    Share your experience with Antigua And Barbuda embassy





    It appears you are not signed in. You will not be able to edit or delete your comments or any message posted on this site Click here to sign in or register to join the family




    No comment here. Be the first to share your experience



Sponsored · What is this?